N.C. Medical College & Hospital

Panipat-Rohtak Road, Israna, Panipat Haryana-132107

Principal Cum chief Medical Superintendent (CMS) Dr.(Prof.) Arun Kumar
Medical Superintendent Dr.K.J.Singh
Department of Anatomy
Designation Name
Professor Dr. Sudha Chhabra
Associate Professor Dr.Nivedita Pandey
Assistant Professor Dr. Reenu Kumari
Assistant Professor Dr. Rajesh Kumar
Tutor Dr. Kamal Choudhary
Tutor Dr.Samarjeet Virmani
Tutor Dr.Deepak Yadav
Department of Physiology
Designation Name
Professor Dr. Sushma Sood
Associate Professor Dr. Shweta
Assistant Professor Dr. Chandana Bera
Assistant Professor Dr. Shubarna Ghosh
Tutor Dr.Chaitanya Kumar Orchu
Tutor Dr.Ankush Rawal
Tutor Dr.Sumit Malik
Department of Biochemistry
Designation Name
Professor Dr.Chittranjan Vij
Professor Dr. Kuldip Singh Sodhi
Assistant Professor Dr. Reshu Tiwari
Assistant Professor Dr. Jaswant Kaur
Assistant Professor Dr. Rajesh Kumar
Tutor Dr. Bijay Kumar Mahaseth
Tutor Dr. Anita Tandon
Tutor Dr.Digvijay
Tutor Dr.Laxman
Department of Pharmacology
Designation Name
Professor Dr.R.K Srivastava
Professor Dr.Anurag Bajpai
Assistant Professor Dr.Abobecker Siddique
Assistant Professor Dr. Anand
Tutor Dr.Jibin Moncy
Tutor Dr.Meena Shailaja
Tutor Dr.Goraksha Shinde
Tutor Dr.Kamal Singh Sekhawat
Department of Pathology
Designation Name
Professor Dr.Anil Kumar Suri
Professor Dr.Satish Sharma
Professor Dr.Jagtar Singh Devgun
Associate Professor Dr. Isha Gupta
Associate Professor Dr.Shalini Kashyap
Assistant Professor Dr. Anil Kumar Gupta
Assistant Professor Dr. Shivani Dua
Assistant Professor Dr.Sachin Chauhan
Tutor Dr.Neelam Goyal
Tutor Dr.Sai Mohammad
Tutor Dr.Madireddy Radhuram
Tutor Dr.Dhrupad Paras Patel
Tutor Dr.Kanika Makkar
Department of Microbiology
Designation Name
Professor Dr.S.P.Garg
Professor Dr.N.S. Shankar
Assistant Professor Dr. Gurjeet Singh
Assistant Professor Dr. Raksha
Tutor Dr.P.Prakash
Tutor Dr.Hafeez Alam
Tutor Dr.Faisal
Tutor Dr.Jitesh Choudhary
Department of OBS/Gyne
Designation Name
Professor Dr.Surendra Kumari
Professor Dr.Ashish Marwaha
Professor Dr.Veena Aseja
Associate Professor Dr.Manjit Singh
Associate Professor Dr.Nikita Pahuja
Assistant Professor Dr. Neetu Punia
Assistant Professor Dr.Faiyaz Khan H
Assistant Professor Dr.Nikita Pahuja
Senior Resident Dr.Shalini Jaithuria
Senior Resident Dr.kalyani Ashosk Patolar
Senior Resident Dr.Swati
Junior Resident Dr.Aparna Upadhyay
Junior Resident Dr.Hiral S. maheta
Junior Resident Dr.Logisa Sandhya Rani
Junior Resident Dr.Kumarika Saxena
Junior Resident Dr.Kirti Singh
Junior Resident Dr.Divya Das Pillai
Department of Forensic Medicine
Designation Name
Professor Dr.S. Shreedhar Reddy
Professor Dr.Satyavir Singh Dalal
Assistant Professor Dr.Priyanka Chahal
Tutor Dr.Meena Pawar
Tutor Dr.Sohan Singh
Tutor Dr.Shekhar Singh
Department of Community Medicine/PSM
Designation Name
Professor Dr.Satish Kumar Aggarwal
Professor Dr. Rakesh Kumar
Associate Professor Dr. Khajan Singh
Assistant Professor Dr. Gauri Shankar Goel
Assistant Professor Dr.Manveer Singh
Assistant Professor Dr. Mahender Singh
Assistant Professor Dr.Novmeet
Stastician-Cum-Tutor Ms. Preeti
LMO Dr. Usha Attri
LMO Dr.Junitta Sumithran Jacob
Tutor Dr.Jitendra Choudhary
Tutor Dr.Mohit Bhardwaj
Tutor Dr.Karam Bajroliya
Tutor Dr.Himani Tak
Department of General Medicine
Designation Name
Professor Dr. Mohd. Yunus Sah
Associate Professor Dr.Shiv Kumar
Associate Professor Dr.Sandeep Jain
Associate Professor Dr.Sundeep Singla
Assistant Professor Dr.Ajit Kumar Srivastava
Assistant Professor Dr.Shelly Goel
Assistant Professor Dr. Saurabh Setia
Assistant Professor Dr. Bed Prakash Bihari
Assistant Professor Dr.Paawan Wadhawan
Assistant Professor Dr.Harminder Singh
Senior Resident Dr.Anuj
Senior Resident Dr.Pritam
Senior Resident Dr.Karan
Senior Resident Dr.Atul Mittal
Senior Resident Dr.Gaurav Rathee
Senior Resident Dr.Jawad Iqwal Rather
Senior Resident Dr.Varun Kalra
Junior Resident Dr.Manthan M Vyas
Junior Resident Dr.Kolla Siva Sankar
Junior Resident Dr.Gorle Narendra Kumar
Junior Resident Dr.Rono Ramesh
Junior Resident Dr. Sunny Kumar
Junior Resident Dr. N.V. Swapna Keerthi
Junior Resident Dr.Anand Mohan
Junior Resident Dr.Sona Thomas
Junior Resident Dr.Mohd. Obaidullah
Junior Resident Dr.Sneha Nambaru
Junior Resident Dr.Sona Thomas
Junior Resident Dr.Mohd. Obaidullah
Department of General Surgery
Designation Name
Professor & Head Dr.S.K. Bhatia
Professor Dr.D.D. Mittal
Professor Dr.Mamta Singla
Associate Professor Dr. R. K. Goel
Associate Professor Dr.Suryottam Kumar
Assistant Professor Dr. Madan Goyal
Assistant Professor Dr.Hari Singh
Assistant Professor Dr. Sunny Malik
Assistant Professor Dr. Mukesh Kumar
Assistant Professor Dr.Ashwani Kumar Singh
Assistant Professor Dr.Amit Mittal
Senior Resident Dr. Saurabh Pengoria
Senior Resident Dr. Abhik Chatterjee
Senior Resident Dr.Shivam Gaba
Senior Resident Dr.Bikram jeet Gill
Senior Resident Dr.Nikhil Tayal
Senior Resident Dr.Manas Ranjan Mallick
Junior Resident Dr. Prashant Kaushik
Junior Resident Dr.Maddiboina Hemanth Kumar
Junior Resident Dr.Mandeep Singh
Junior Resident Dr.Hariharan Ramachandran
Junior Resident Dr.Akshat Trivedi
Junior Resident Dr.Sachin Girhepunje
Junior Resident Dr.Ramani Jaikumar
Junior Resident Dr.V.Sridhar
Junior Resident Dr.Al Ameena Ashraf
Junior Resident Dr.Jaya Shankar
Junior Resident Dr.Taring Tamuk
Junior Resident Dr.Jaya Sharma
Junior Resident Dr.Ashima Mutneja
Junior Resident Dr.Harikrishan
Department of Paediatrics
Designation Name
Professor Dr.P.Shobha Narang
Professor Dr.Subhash Chandra
Associate Professor Dr.Rakesh Kumar Kalra
Assistant Professor Dr. Mohit Gupta
Assistant Professor Dr. Madhusudhan
Assistant Resident Dr. Vijay Yadav
Senior Resident Dr.Neeraj Kumar
Senior Resident Dr.Priyantha Goel
Senior Resident Dr.Rajdeep Rathore
Junior Resident Dr.Priya
Junior Resident Dr.Vadla Srikanth
Junior Resident Dr. Yogesh Agarwal
Junior Resident Dr.Imam Hussain
Junior Resident Dr.Mohit Sharma
Junior Resident Dr.Amir Yousuf
Junior Resident Dr.Yachna Trivedi
Junior Resident Dr.Arpit Gupta
Department of Anesthesia
Designation Name
Professor Dr. J.P.S Bhupal
Professor Dr. Arun Kumar
Professor Dr.Manoj Kumar Upadhayay
Associate Professor Dr. Deepak Narang
Associate Professor Dr.Neha
Assistant Professor Dr.Keerty Garg
Assistant Professor Dr.Shabnam Wadhwan
Assistant Professor Dr.Rajat Garg
Senior Resident Dr.Sachin Tyagi
Senior Resident Dr.Raghav Sain Gupta
Senior Resident Dr.Rohit Kumar
Junior Resident Dr.Akshay S Kanawade
Junior Resident Dr.Golla Raviteja Sri Anvesh
Junior Resident Dr.Dhanasurya Usha
Junior Resident Dr.Suvit Singh Sengar
Junior Resident Dr.Viraj Patel
Junior Resident Dr.Kishan Chaurasia
Junior Resident Dr.Ajit Singh
Department of Orthopadics
Designation Name
Professor Dr. Sanjay
Associate Professor Dr. Satish Chaudhary
Associate Professor Dr.Mohd. Aslam
Assistant Professor Dr. Shailender Goel
Assistant Professor Dr. Gaurav Sachdeva
Assistant Professor Dr.Joginder Kadiyan
Assistant Professor Dr.Nishit Palo
Senior Resident Dr.Nishant Setia
Senior Resident Dr.Mukesh Shanker
Senior Resident Dr.Deepak Jhajjaria
Senior Resident Dr.Nishant Setia
Senior Resident Dr.Mukesh Shanker
Senior Resident Dr.Nitesh Kushwah
Senior Resident Dr.Nagendra Prasad MD
Senior Resident Dr.Tulimilli Venkata Bhargav
Junior Resident Dr.Manu R Yadav
Junior Resident Dr.Arvind Gawari
Junior Resident Dr.Anil Kumar
Junior Resident Dr.Deepak Yadav
Junior Resident Dr.Priyanka Binjola
Junior Resident Dr.Neetesh Patasariya
Department of ENT
Designation Name
Professor Dr.Jagdish Kumar S.A.
Associate Professor Dr.Anand Kumar Gupta
Assistant Professor Dr. Rakesh Kumar
Senior Resident Dr.Ankur Khanna
Junior Resident Dr.Novjot
Department of Ophthalmology
Designation Name
Professor Dr.Brij Kishore Gupta
Professor Dr.S.N. Choudhary
Associate Professor Dr.Anand Kumar Gupta
Assistant Professor Dr.Kanav Gupta
Senior Resident Dr. Tarun Soni
Junior Resident Dr.Ajit Pal Singh
Department of Radiology
Designation Name
Professor Dr.Pawan Kumar Jain
Associate Professor Dr. Bharti jain
Assistant Professor Dr.Rachit Harjai
Assistant Professor Dr.Prateek Singh
Senior Resident Dr. Taranpreet Singh Kochhar
Senior Resident Dr.Anurag Bhushan
Senior Resident Dr. Satyajit Mahanti
Senior Resident Dr.Inderjeet Kundu
Senior Resident Dr.Nikhil Rathee
Department of Skin & VD
Designation Name
Assistant Professor Dr. Ashish Amrani
Assistant Professor Dr.Samyak A Ganjare
Senior Resident Dr. Kumari Harsha
Senior Resident Dr.Sudeep
Senior Resident Dr.Rini Sharma
Junior Resident Dr.Drupad Bhatt
Department of TB & Chest
Designation Name
Associate Professor Dr.O.P. Dhania
Assistant Professor Dr. Kashmiri Lal Bansal
Senior Resident Dr.Abhijit Telkhade
Junior Resident Dr. Ankit Chhokar
Department of Psychiatry
Designation Name
Assistant Professor Dr.Mitesh Kumar
Senior Resident Dr. Sandeep Soni
Junior Resident Dr. Ankit Saharan
Department of Dentistry
Designation Name
Professor Dr.Varun Goel
Associate Professor Dr.Ankita Garg
Assistant Professor Dr. Mohit Bansal
Junior Resident Dr. Amrita Singh
Department of Casulty
Designation Name
CMO Dr. Sunir Kumar Sharma
CMO Dr. Rakesh Kapila
CMO Dr.D.P. Bhatia
CMO Dr.A.P. Swami
CMO Dr. Satish Kumar Goyal

Our vision is to create a world of joyful, happy, healthy and loving people.